re-source'ful-ness


i feel great with my life.. everything becoming better and better each days.. all those challenges always direct me to somethin new.. new ideas.. new ways.. new resource.. new opportunities..

just like this week.. i have enrolled in one certification course.. i've paid the deposit and need to settled the balance prior to registration.. supposedly the schedule was next week.. inline with my incoming salary payment ;) suddenly i just got a call that they have move the class to be this coming weekend.. where in heaven can i find the money in short notice? its a handsome amount of money that even can't be taken from ATM machine in one day..

to add sour into the bitterness, these few days, my housewoner keep on asking me about the rent, which i should already paid if it is not because i missed the flight last week and had to buy another ticket, expensively.. sigh..

and as if that is not enough, something happened back home and need my financial attention.. and the best part is the dateline is also tomorrow.. what a challenging week for me..

all i need is just one more week, and suddenly everything is urgent and need me to take immidiate action before end of the week.. all of it can't wait, even for another few days.. what should i do? @#&*(!^

"loosen your muscle, close your eyes, take a deep breath and breath out slowly.. picture yourself in your most relaxing place and feel the peaceful wind blows your face.."

i know it sound cliche, but its already works thousands and millions time to a lot of people.. so whatta heck.. just do it.. modelling the success-proven technique ;)

the resource of answer and solution is always already inside us.. our mind always know where to find things that we wants, or else our mind won't let us wanting it.. (remember the quote "Tuhan tidak akan menguji kita lebih dari yang kita mampu").. does it mean that for every stuff that we dream is possible? you tell me.. its all in you.. whether you really believe it or not.. its all in our mind..

but then how could we found the solution? where did our brain keeps those secret? conciously we don't know.. because our mind has blocked the access to the info.. our mind has decided that most of the answer and solution are not relevant and not important to us.. in order to re-access this info we need to integrate again the link..

aku bagi contoh biar mudah paham sket.. cara kita berjalan.. aku pernah terlibat dalam satu walk-game ketika menghadiri satu bengkel ilmu.. dalam permainan tuh, setiap orang mesti berjalan dengan stail yang berbeza dari orang yang sebelumnya.. kena jalan sekitar 50m, macam catwalk, dengan sorakan dan tepukan gamat di kiri dan kanan sepanjang jalan tuh.. bayangkan ada lebih dari 300 orang dalam workshop tuh dan semua jalan dengan cara yang berbeza.. berapa besar database hanya pasal cara berjalan..

maka kita nih tau banyak cara berjalan, namun dalam keadaan normal cara kita jalan ni satu fesyen saja.. takdernyer hari nih jalan pesen lain, esok jalan pesen lain.. mesti sama.. kalo hencut belah kiri, macam tuh laa kita akan jalan.. kenapa kita hanya berjalan dengan satu cara yang sama?

berjalan nih kita jarang kontrol secara sedar, nih semua otak bawah sedar kita yang atur.. kita tinggal angkat kaki dan semuanya automatik.. bangun tidur, turun kaki dari atas katil, tetiba jer dah sampai bilik air.. otak kita hanya pilih cara jalan yang paling sesuai dengan diri kita.. yang kita anggap paling baik.. dan semua cara berjalan yang lain dianggap tidak penting oleh otak kita.. disimpan dalam satu keadaan yang kita panggil 'lupa'..

lupa nih bukan makna hilang terus.. masih ada tapi otak kita abaikan.. sebab tuh bila ada keperluan, contoh bila kaki kita sakit, otak kita akan akses cara jalan yang sesuai dengan kondisi kecemasan tuh.. maka terkengkang2 dan terhenjut2lah kita.. otak kita akan proses dan akses database mengikut apa yang dia rasa penting.. ini semua automatik, kecuali jika kita yang kontrol secara sedar..

haa.. ini yang berlaku setiap hari dalam otak kita.. bila kita menghadapi sesuatu cabaran, otak kita akan hanya akses cara yang biasa kita lakukan, ini automatik.. walaupun banyak cara lain yang lebih efektif dan efisyen, jika kita tak kawal otak kita secara sedar, maka semuanya akan dilakukan secara bawah sedar.. lepas tuh kita heran apsal laa kita selalu sukar mencari solusi.. adakah kita berfikir secara sedar atau bawah sedar?

soalannya camna nak bongkar database otak kita? ini dasar pada ayat "semua manusia sama" dan "semua orang punya potensi yang sama".. apa yg aku citer nih adalah bagaimana cara otak kita bekerja, maka dengan memahami cara otak kita bekerja, kita mampu godam dan bongkar database dalam otak kita dengan lebih mudah..

so how can i access to the thousands of ringgit in two days? may it be i dun have to use my money? or may it be i need to sell something? or may it be i need to do some service? or may it be possible somebody could loan me the money? but bottom line, i must get it by tomorrow.. and i must use the my potential.. what i like to do the best..

but you know what, by the time we can visualize what we want with emotion.. its all will comes to us.. doesn't matter if we still dunno how to get it, but once we feels we already have it and act as if we already have it, we will be lead to the path.. because for every question that we ask, the answer is already in us.. once the pressure is off the shoulder, suddenly all the solution becoming clear.. just go and get it.. it is yours, definitely..

and i already solved all my challenge today.. what a wonderful life ;)



About this entry

  1. kupasan yg menarik..been inspired by the indirect motivation..mungkin itu yg org selalu ckp..bila keadaan terdesak..tau je cari penyelesaiannya..soalnya, nak tunggu samai terdesak ke baru nak mencari penyelesaian..?..or can we said it's a part of challenges also, as..life without challenge won't be interesting?..owh..apo yg den cakap nih?..:)

  2. bila kita tahu apa yang Tuhan beri pada diri kita, insya-Allah kita boleh kendalikan..

    yang menjadi cabaran paling besar ialah apabila habit kita jadi servo-mechanisme dalam hidup kita.. (http://boonchert.blogspot.com/2010/04/bukan-nasib-dan-kebetulan.html)

    dalam tahap nih lebih susah lagi nak ubah.. perlu masuk lebih dalam ke diri kita dan mengubah sesuatu yang lebih besar untuk mengendalikannya..

    hidup anda adalah pilihan anda ;)

  3. Anonymous said...

    hey your blog design is very nice, neat and fresh and with updated content, make people feel peace and I always enjoy browsing your site.

    - Thomas

 

About me | Author Contact | Powered By Blogspot | © Copyright  2008